Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63301
$235,000
$147 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,596
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.248
Acres
GREAT HOUSE!!! 430 Nantucket is a great opportunity for an investor or a savvy homeowner wanting to build equity and make a home their own in the sought after St. Charles School district! The property has hardwood floors in the entrance with a dining room and office on either side. The HUGE kitchen is a blank slate for the kitchen of your dreams that walks into the cozy living room with a fireplace and walk out to the back patio. The basement is already finished and has a bathroom and multiple rooms down there that could be converted into bedrooms. The main level features 3 bedrooms, including a large primary suite and 2 other bedrooms. Whether you are looking for your next flip, or a project with room to add value, this is a great chance to get into a property with opportunity left on the table in a strong and desirable market. Bring your vision, your contractor, and your creativity — DON'T MISS YOUR OPPORTUNITY!!! SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY!!!
Listed: May 22, 2026 (2 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.