Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63301
$350,000
$232 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,506
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.220
Acres
Awesome opportunity St. Charles! Welcome to this beautifully maintained Brick Ranch-style home! Nestled in a quiet established neighborhood, this home offers comfort, style and functionality! Welcoming layout designed for modern living. The eat in kitchen features granite countertops, a center island and ample cabinet space-perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday life. Main floor boasts a spacious living room & family room to relax or gather with loved ones around wood burning fireplace. 3 bedrooms including a master suite and an additional full bath round out the main floor living area. Walk outside to the covered patio and fenced backyard offers room to play and tons of shade. Finished walk out basement ideal for a great room, home office, workout area or guest space. Covered front porch as well so you can find shade any time of day or enjoy a rainy day. Freshly cleaned carpets. 2 car garage and plenty of driveway space. Roof is just 2 years old. This home has so much to offer. Come and see it before it is gone!
Listed: May 15, 2026 (0 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.