Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63301
$260,000
$244 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,066
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.211
Acres
Charming 3-bedroom ranch in the heart of St. Charles, tucked away in a quiet, established neighborhood. This move-in ready home features brand-new flooring throughout and an open-concept layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which offers classic cabinetry and a stainless steel refrigerator. The main level includes three comfortable bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient half bath in the primary bedroom. Enjoy easy access to Historic Main Street, local parks, shopping, restaurants, and schools, all just minutes away. Combining comfort, character, and an unbeatable location, this St. Charles gem is ready to welcome you home.
Listed: (20587 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.