Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63304
$350,000
$297 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,178
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.174
Acres
Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom gem located in the highly sought-after Francis Howell School District! From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful updates and move-in ready convenience this home has to offer with vaulted ceilings, skylights and tons of natural light. Featuring fresh finishes throughout, newer stainless steel appliances, new lighting, newer Roof and HVAC, new carpeting, and new stylish LVP flooring in the partially finished walkout basement - every detail has already been taken care of for you. The lower level still has plenty of storage space, separate closet and laundry - additional bonus is there is also a laundry connection in the oversized garage. Enjoy entertaining or relaxing outdoors on the brand new deck overlooking the spacious corner lot with plenty of room to play, garden, or host gatherings. The partially finished walkout basement adds additional living space perfect for a family room, home office, or recreation area. Combining comfort, functionality, and modern updates in a fantastic location, this home is ready for its next owners to move right in and enjoy! Great location close to Schools, Entertainment and Highways.
Listed: May 7, 2026 (5 days on market)
Viewed 8 times on this site.