Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63303
$354,900
$253 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,402
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.164
Acres
Welcome to 1760 Waterfall Drive! This stunning detached villa boasts vaulted ceilings, crown molding, custom interior shutters, upgraded cabinets and finish throughout. The wonderful kitchen has high ceilings, 42 inch cabinets, wood floors, a large breakfast bar, an adorable pantry door and is open to the family room plus a big bay window. The living room shines with vaulted ceilings, wood floors and a large Palladian style window for natural light. The primary bedroom suite has vaulted ceiling, a bay window and custom built-in shelves and drawers in the 2 large closets. The primary bathroom boasts adult height double vanity, towel warmer and shower. The 2nd bedroom is also very nice size with beautiful blinds. You are certain to enjoy the convenience of Main Floor Laundry as well! Downstairs is a full basement with a 3/4 bath rough-in just waiting for you to customize. Enjoy the season by simply walking out from the kitchen to a very large, maintenance free deck with a powered retractable Sunesta awning, guaranteed to bring you may years of enjoyment while you relax in your beautiful backyard. Large 2 car garage has an amazing carriage door, coach lights and lots of room for storage. Outside has just been power washed, there is a sprinkler system and NEW ROOF TOO! Location is key and this villa is minutes from restaurants, shopping, schools, highway 70 and 94.
Listed: (20584 days on market)
Viewed 7 times on this site.