Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63304
$398,900
$267 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,492
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.25
Acres
New Roof, some New Windows with deck work to be completed. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-full bath home offers space, comfort, and flexibility throughout. The vaulted great room features engineered hardwood flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, and direct access to the deck overlooking the backyard and peaceful tree line. The open layout flows seamlessly into the expansive 12x27 eat-in kitchen complete with breakfast bar and newer appliances, while a separate dining room provides additional room for gatherings and entertaining. On the main level, you will find three bedrooms including a vaulted primary suite with walk-in closet and an updated spa-like bath featuring impressive tile work, double sinks, a large walk-in shower, and a separate jacuzzi tub.. The finished lower level is designed for hosting and relaxing with a 24x27 recreation room, full bath with walk-in shower, custom bar with wet bar, and built-in shelving. This home blends thoughtful updates with inviting indoor and outdoor living spaces.
Listed: February 11, 2026 (90 days on market)
Viewed 357 times on this site.