Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63301
$370,000
$365,000
$276 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,324
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.143
Acres
Move-in ready and built in 2023 by the original owners, this Aspen/Traditional II ranch in Charlestown Landing offers an open layout with vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and a fireplace creating a comfortable main living space. The kitchen features granite countertops, 42” cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island that opens to the dining and living areas. One of the three bedrooms is currently used as a sitting room, offering flexible use of space. The primary suite includes a spacious layout with a double vanity bath, and an additional full bath serves the remaining bedroom. The unfinished lower level includes a bath rough-in and offers opportunity for future finish. A sliding glass door leads to the newly added concrete patio overlooking the level backyard, providing great outdoor space. Located near a newly opened school and an area experiencing continued growth with new shopping, restaurants, and a Dierbergs currently under construction.
Listed: April 10, 2026 (32 days on market)
Viewed 226 times on this site.